Hall of Fame

LAST EVENT'S RESULTS

Hordes and Allies 2016

Warhammer Fantasy,Age of Sigmar &

Warhammer 40,000

January 23 , 2016

HALL OF FAME

WARHAMMER FANTASY's HEROES

 

2016

Hordes & Allies, Jan. 24

Overall Winner - Team Turbo

Overall Winner Runner Up - Dark Worshippers

Best Army on Show - Bolts, Arrows & Bullits

Great Gamer - The alliance of the swif strike force

2015

Grand Tournament, Oct. 24/25

Overall Winner - Edwin de Vries

Overall Winner Runner Up - Jaques van der Puil

Best General - Jaques van der Puil

Best Army on Show - David Jansen

Great Gamer - Kaj Greenen

Karl Franz Historian Award - Sander Tijssen

 

Battle of the Clubs, May 9

Overall Winner - Het Bier Team

Overall Winner Runner Up - The Green Knights

Best Armies on Show - Pin Up Models

Great Gaming Team - D.A.K.A.

 

Hordes & Allies, Jan. 24

Overall Winner - Jut en Jul (Quinten Jansen & Tim Lassooij)

Overall Winner Runner Up - Team Danger (Jacques vd Puil & Thomas Houwaard)

Best Army on Show - De Amsterdamsche Club (Ruben Malschaert & David Jansen)

Great Gamer -Beavis & Butthead (Peter Zuidgeest & Lars Frencken)

 

 

WARHAMMER AoS's HEROES

 

2016

Hordes & Allies, Jan. 24

Overall Winner - Beards & Bones

Overall Winner Runner Up - LizardOgre's

Best Army on Show - LizardOgre's

Great Gamer - Beards & Bones

 

 

 

WARHAMMER 40,000's HEROES

 

2016

Hordes & Allies, Jan. 24

Overall Winner - Generals of the West

Overall Winner Runner Up - Thunderblitzers of the West

Best Army on Show - De Amsterdamsche club, Mokum

Great Gamer -Butchers of the West

2015

Grand Tournament, Oct. 24/25

Overall Winner - Gerard Malipaard

Overall Winner Runner Up - Pieter Meijer

Best General - Gerard Malipaard

Best Army on Show - Willem te Slaa

Great Gamer - Marcel Appelman

Karl Franz Historian Award - Pieter Meijer

 

Battle of the Clubs, May 9

Overall Winner - The Fallen Angels

Overall Winner Runner Up - Pannekoek

Best Armies on Show - Generals ofthe West

Great Gaming Team - Sword Brethren

 

Hordes & Allies, Jan. 24

Overall Winner - Generals o/t West (Cees Jan Stam & Pieter Meijer)

Overall Winner Runner Up - Fallen Angels (Nico vd Hoek & Michel Jacobs )

Best Army on Show - Amsterdams Tafelzuur (Brian Lijs & Willem te Slaa)

Great Gamer - Double Whammy (Mattijs Pels & Arjan Haakmat)